PREVIOUS INDUCTEES 2017-1996

2017

Berg, Jodi  Vitamix
Humphries, Thomas  Youngstown Regional Chamber
Kahl, Jack  Manco
Maron, Rick  MRN 
Oatey, Gary  Oatey Co.

2016

Byrnes, Mark  Oswald Cos.
Heinen, Jeff  Heinen’s Grocery Store
Heinen, Tom  Heinen’s Grocery Store
Moore-Hardy, Cynthia  Lake Health
Oatey, Gary  Oatey Co.

2015

Fowler, Chuck  Fairmount Santrol 
Mooney, Beth  KeyCorp
Nance, Fred  Squire Patton Boggs
Snyder, Barbara  Case Western Reserve University

2014

Dalton, Ray  PartsSource 
Howley, Nicholas  TransDigm Group Inc.
Kohl, Stewart  The Riverside Co.
Morrison, Richard  Molded Fiber Glass Cos.

2013

Albanese, Virginia  FedEx Custom Critical  
Falco, Art  Playhouse Square
Summers Jr, William B.  McDonald Investments 
Thornton, Dr. Jerry Sue  Cuyahoga Community College
Bares, Jack  Milbar Corp.

2012

Church, Dr. Roy  Lorain County Community College  
Clark, Paul  PNC Bank
Linsalata, Frank N.  Linsalata Capital Partners 
Nottingham, John  Nottingham Spirk
Smith, Robert C.  Spero-Smith Investments Advisers
Spirk, John  Nottingham Spirk

2011

Briggs, Robert W.  GAR Foundation  
Chiricosta, Rick  Medical Mutual of Ohio
Egger, Terrance E.Z.  The Plain Dealer 
Hambrick, James L.  The Lubrizol Corp.
Harmon Sr., Lute  Cleveland Magazine
Pianalto, Sandra  Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland

2010

Coleman, Lonnie  Coleman Spohn Corp.  
Fedeli, Umberto P.  The Fedeli Group
Ratner, Charles  Forest City Enterprises 
Strauss, Thomas J.  Summa Health System
Woods, Jacqueline F.  AT&T Ohio

2009

Bishop, Paul  H-P Products Inc.  
Considine, William  Akron Children’s Hospital
Conway, Bill  Fairmount Minerals 
Siegal, Michael  Olympic Steel
Hyland Sr., Packy  Hyland Software

2008

Keegan, Robert J.  The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.  
Shearer, Robert J.  Shearer’s Foods Inc. 
Wolstein, Scott A.  Developers Diversified Realty Corp. 
Zenty III, Thomas F.  University Hospitals Health System

2007

Clapp, Kent  Medical Mutual of Ohio  
Connor, Chris  Sherwin-Williams Co.
Crawford, Ed  Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. 
Hall, Brian  Industrial Inventory Solutions

2006

Alexander, Tony  FirstEnergy Corp.  
Anderson, Warren  The Anderson-DuBose Co.
Cosgrove, Delos “Toby”  The Cleveland Clinic 

2005

Covelli, Sam  Covelli Enterprises  
Gund, Gordon  Gund Investment Corp.
Heisler, Yank  KeyBank 
Wolstein, Bert  Developers Diversified Realty Corp.

2004

Burg, H. Peter  FirstEnergy Corp.  
Cutler, Sandy  Eaton Corp.
Schwebel, Joe  Schwebel Baking Co. 
Smucker, Richard  J.M. Smucker Co.
Smucker, Tim  J.M. Smucker Co.

2003

Ahuja, Monte  Transtar Industries Inc.  
Brennan, David  White Hat Management LLC
Lerner, Alfred  Cleveland Browns 
Smith, Clarence  Compco Industries

2002

Loop, Fred  The Cleveland Clinic  
Madison, Rob  Robert P. Madison International Inc.
Mahoney, Bob  Diebold Inc. 
Meyer, Henry  KeyCorp
Tod, David  Civic Leader 

2001

Davey, John  The Davey Institute of Tree Surgery  
Lennon, Fred  Swagelok
Machaskee, Alex  The Plain Dealer 
Nord, Eric  Nordson Corp.
Ong, John  The B.F. Goodrich Co.
Timken, Tim  The Timken Co.
Wean, Raymond John  Wean Engineering Co.

2000

Beeghly, Leon  Standard Slag Co.  
DeBartolo Sr., Edward J.  DeBartolo Realty
Embry, Wayne  Cavaliers/Gund Arena Co.
Firestone, Harvey  Firestone Tire and Rubber Co. 
Flood, Harvey  Firestone Tire and Rubber Co.
Gault, Stan  Goodyear Rubber Co.
Hoover, William Henry  Hoover Co.
Machaskee, Alex  The Plain Dealer 
Patient, Bill  Cleveland State University
Payiavlas, John  AVI Foodsystems Inc.
Tullis, Dick  Harris Corp./University Circle
Walters, Farrah  University Hospitals

1999

Daberko, Dave  National City Corp.  
Davis, James C.  Squire, Sanders & Dempsey
Reavis, Jack  Jones, Day, Reavis & Pogue 
Schey, Ralph  Scott Fetzer Co.
Sullivan, Tom  RPM Inc.

1998

Baker, Richard T.  Ernst & Ernst  
Gorman, Joe  TRW Inc.
Hoag, Dave  LTV Corp.
McDonald, C. Bert  McDonald & Co. Investments
Ratner Miller, Ruth  Civic Leader/Forest City Enterprises
Walker, Skip  M.A. Hanna Co.

1997

Austin, Samuel  The Austin Co.  
Bruening, Joseph M.  Bearings Inc.
Gillespie, Bob  KeyCorp
Harrison, H. Stuart  Cleveland-Cliffs Iron Co.
McCarton, Pat  Jones Day
Ratner, Albert  Forest City Enterprises Inc.

1996

Bell, Jess  Bonne Bell Inc. 
Biggar, Jim  Glencairn
Bonda, Alva “Ted”  Cleveland Indians, APCOA 
Brandon, Edward B.  National City Corp.
Breen, John G. “Jack”  Sherwin-Williams Co.
de Windt, E. Mandell  Eaton Corp.
Eaton, Henry F.  Dix & Eaton Inc.
Jacobs, David H.  Richard E. Jacobs Group 
Jacobs, Richard E.  Richard E. Jacobs Group
Lewis, Peter  Progressive Corp.
Malley, Adele  Malley’s Chocolates
Malley, Bill  Malley’s Chocolates
Maltz, Milton  Malrite Co.
Mandel, Jack C.  Premier Industrial Corp.
Mandel, Joseph C.  Premier Industrial Corp. 
Mandel, Morton L.  Premier Industrial Corp.
McCormack, Mark  IMG 
Mixon, A. Malachi  Invacare Corp.
Miller, Samuel H.  Forest City Enterprises Inc.
Pogue, Richard W.  Jones Day
Robinson, Larry  J.B. Robinson Jewelers
Stone, Irving I.  American Greetings Corp.  
Strawbridge, Herbert  The Higbee Co.
Wain, Norman  WIXY 1260